Home KUHUSU HULE Government Secondary Schools in Tabora Region

Government Secondary Schools in Tabora Region

682
0
SHARE
Best Government Secondary Schools In Tanzania Best  Advance Government Schools 2022 Government Secondary Schools in Arusha Region

Government Secondary Schools in Tabora Region

Tabora region has about 179 government Schools.

Among 179 government secondary Schools in Tabora, 178 is Ordinary level schools (O-level) and 18 is Advanced level Schools.

The Schools are located in almost all over the Tabora region.

Summary of Government or Public secondary schools in Tabora.

Number of O-level Schools in Tabora Region: 205

Number of O-Level Government Schools in Tabora Region: 178

Number of O-Level Private Schools in Tabora Region: 27

Number of Advanced Level Schools in Tabora Region: 25

Number of Government Advanced Level Schools in Tabora Region: 18

Number of Private Advanced Level Schools in Tabora Region: 7

Government O-Level Secondary Schools list in Tabora Region:

School Name Ward District/Council
Tabora Girls’ Secondary School Ng’Ambo Tabora Mc
Tabora Boys Secondary School Kitete Tabora Mc
Mwanhala Secondary School Utwigu Nzega
Mwamashiga Secondary School Mwamashiga Igunga
Kinungu Secondary School Kinungu Igunga
Ngulumwa Secondary School Ngulu Igunga
Ichama Secondary School Chabutwa Igunga
Milambo Itobo Secondary School Milambo Itobo Nzega
Budushi Secondary School Budushi Nzega
Nguvumoja Secondary School Nguvumoja Igunga
Ugunda Secondary School Ipole Sikonge
Chabutwa Secondary School Chabutwa Sikonge
Bukoko Secondary School Bukoko Igunga
Semembela Secondary School Semembela Nzega
Bugwandege Secondary School Mbogwe Nzega Tc
Ijanija Secondary School Uchama Nzega Tc
Kapilula Secondary School Kapilula Urambo
Kisanga Secondary School Kisanga Sikonge
Mole Secondary School Mole Sikonge
Kaliua Secondary School Kaliua Kaliua
Kapuya Secondary School Ufukutwa Kaliua
Nanga Secondary School Nanga Igunga
Igusule Secondary School Igusule Nzega
Mambali Secondary School Mambali Nzega
Langwa Secondary School Kiloleli Sikonge
Mibono Secondary School Kipanga Sikonge
Msuva Secondary School Ngoywa Sikonge
Itonjanda Secondary School Itonjanda Tabora Mc
Muhugi Secondary School Muhugi Nzega
Misana Secondary School Ntobo Igunga
Pangale Secondary School Pangale Sikonge
Mabonde Secondary School Kamanhalanga Nzega
Kazima Secondary School Cheyo Tabora Mc
Chang’A Secondary School Tumbi Tabora Mc
Mwashiku Secondary School Mwashikumbili Igunga
Mizibaziba Secondary School Mizibaziba Nzega
Imalamakoye Secondary School Nsenda Urambo
Uyowa Secondary School Uyowa Kaliua
Itunduru Secondary School Itunduru Igunga
Shigamba Secondary School Shigamba Nzega
Kining’Inila Secondary School Kining’Inila Igunga
Usinge Secondary School Usinge Kaliua
Wela Secondary School Wela Nzega
Itumba Secondary School Lugubu Igunga
Ushokola Secondary School Ushokola Kaliua
Mwayunge Secondary School Igunga Igunga
Kizengi Secondary School Kizengi Tabora/Uyui
Isakamaliwa Secondary School Isakamaliwa Igunga
Karitu Secondary School Karitu Nzega
Undomo Secondary School Uchama Nzega Tc
Upuge Secondary School Upuge Tabora/Uyui
Mkolye Secondary School Mkolye Sikonge
Ndevelwa Secondary School Ndevelwa Tabora Mc
Nata Secondary School Nata Nzega
Mwakashanhala Secondary School Mwakashanhala Nzega
Kili Secondary School Uduka Nzega
Kiloli Secondary School Kiloli Sikonge
Kashishi Secondary School Kashishi Kaliua
Ukumbisiganga Secondary School Ukumbi Siganga Kaliua
Ngulu Secondary School Sikonge Sikonge
Nkinga Secondary School Nkinga Igunga
Kasela Secondary School Kasela Nzega
Igunga Secondary School Igunga Igunga
Simbo Secondary School Simbo Igunga
Sikanda Secondary School Mwinyi Tabora Mc
Sungwizi Secondary School Sungwizi Igunga
Tura Secondary School Tura Tabora/Uyui
Mwanzugi Secondary School Igunga Igunga
Usoji Secondary School Songambele Urambo
Ipuli Secondary School Ipuli Tabora Mc
Madaha Secondary School Bukumbi Tabora/Uyui
Ukombozi Secondary School Urambo Urambo
Kazaroho Secondary School Kazaroho Kaliua
Ziba Secondary School Ziba Igunga
Mwongozo Secondary School Mwongozo Kaliua
Sigili Secondary School Sigili Nzega
Isevya Secondary School Isevya Tabora Mc
Mwisi Secondary School Mwisi Igunga
Ugunga Secondary School Ugunga Kaliua
Ikongolo Secondary School Ikongolo Tabora/Uyui
Choma Secondary School Chomachankola Igunga
Cheyo Secondary School Cheyo Tabora Mc
Igalula Secondary School Igalula Tabora/Uyui
Itilo Secondary School Itilo Nzega Tc
Usisya Secondary School Usisya Urambo
Mwamala Secondary School Mwamala Nzega
Mbutu Secondary School Mbutu Igunga
Matwiga Secondary School Itundu Urambo
Ndembezi Secondary School Ndembezi Igunga
Isanzu Secondary School Isanzu Nzega
Igoweko Secondary School Uswaya Igunga
Mkindo Secondary School Ichemba Kaliua
Idete Secondary School Isikizya Tabora/Uyui
Igigwa Secondary School Igigwa Sikonge
Kampala Secondary School Ndala Nzega
Kamagi Secondary School Misheni Sikonge
Usagari Secondary School Usagari Tabora/Uyui
Kariakoo Secondary School Kitete Tabora Mc
Hamza Azizi Ally Secondary School Lusu Nzega
Makazi Secondary School Makazi Tabora/Uyui
Bukene Secondary School Bukene Nzega
Ndono Secondary School Ndono Tabora/Uyui
Nkiniziwa Secondary School Nkiniziwa Nzega
Shitage Secondary School Shitage Tabora/Uyui
Nkumba Secondary School Uyui Tabora Mc
Igagala Secondary School Igagala Kaliua
Kipili Secondary School Kipili Sikonge
Vumilia Secondary School Vumilia Urambo
Loya Secondary School Loya Tabora/Uyui
Mwamashimba Secondary School Mwamashimba Igunga
Hanihani Secondary School Igunga Igunga
Magengati Secondary School Magengati Nzega
Chetu Secondary School Mchikichini Urambo
Tongi Secondary School Tongi Nzega
Lwanzali Secondary School Gongoni Tabora Mc
Mwangoye Secondary School Mwangoye Nzega
Urambo Secondary School Kiyungi Urambo
Ulyankulu Secondary School Milambo Kaliua
Lolangulu Secondary School Ilolangulu Tabora/Uyui
Kaze Hill Secondary School Ng’Ambo Tabora Mc
Mabama Secondary School Mabama Tabora/Uyui
Tutuo Secondary School Tutuo Sikonge
Itobo Secondary School Itobo Nzega
Kanyenye Secondary School Malolo Tabora Mc
Kiwere Secondary School Kitunda Sikonge
Nyamwezi Secondary School Mbugani Tabora Mc
Bombamzinga Secondary School Mtenedeni Tabora Mc
Igurubi Secondary School Igurubi Igunga
Ukondamoyo Secondary School Ukondamoyo Urambo
Kanindo Secondary School Kanindo Kaliua
Usongelani Secondary School Ussoke Urambo
Mukangwa Secondary School Muungano Urambo
Mwakipanga Secondary School Nyandekwa Igunga
Chief Ntinginya Secondary School Nzega Mjini Magharibi Nzega Tc
Kalunde Secondary School Kalunde Tabora Mc
Ikindwa Secondary School Ikindwa Nzega
Imalampaka Secondary School Magiri Tabora/Uyui
Kiloleni Secondary School Kiloleni Urambo
Ikomwa Secondary School Ikomwa Tabora Mc
Ibiri Secondary School Ibiri Tabora/Uyui
Bulunde Secondary School Nzega Mjini Mashariki Nzega Tc
Miguwa Secondary School Miguwa Nzega Tc
Uyumbu Secondary School Uyumbu Urambo
Nzega Secondary School Nzega Mjini Magharibi Nzega Tc
Usunga Secondary School Usunga Sikonge
Fundikira Secondary School Kiloleni Tabora Mc
Goweko Secondary School Goweko Tabora/Uyui
Lutende Secondary School Lutende Tabora/Uyui
Mogwa Secondary School Mogwa Nzega
Isagenhe Secondary School Isagenhe Nzega
Puge Secondary School Puge Nzega
Misha Secondary School Misha Tabora Mc
Itetemia Secondary School Itetemia Tabora Mc
Ilege Secondary School Ilege Kaliua
Kigwa Secondary School Kigwa Tabora/Uyui
Uyogo Secondary School Uyogo Urambo
Igwisi Secondary School Igwisi Kaliua
Kalola Secondary School Kalola Tabora/Uyui
Seleli Secondary School Seleli Kaliua
Ugalla Secondary School Ugalla Urambo
Kalyuwa Secondary School Miyenze Tabora/Uyui
Kilumbi Secondary School Kilumbi Sikonge
Manonga Secondary School Igoweko Igunga
Mpombwe Secondary School Mpombwe Sikonge
Nsololo Secondary School Nsololo Tabora/Uyui
Nzubuka Secondary School Nzubuka Tabora/Uyui
Silambo Secondary School Silambo Kaliua
Ufuluma Secondary School Ufuluma Tabora/Uyui
Buhekela Secondary School Igoweko Igunga
Mpyagula Secondary School Miswaki Tabora/Uyui
Imala Secondary School Imalamakoye Urambo
Mwanzoli Secondary School Mwanzoli Nzega Tc
Ibologero Secondary School Ibologero Igunga
Kitangili Secondary School Kitangili Nzega Tc
Nsimbo Hiari Secondary School Nsimbo Tabora/Uyui
Zugimlole Secondary School Zugimlole Kaliua
Nzega Ndogo Secondary School Nzega Ndogo Nzega Tc
Ibelamilundi Secondary School Ibelamilundi Tabora/Uyui
See also  List of Private Primary Schools in Simiyu Region

Public Advanced Level Secondary Schools list in Tabora Region:

School Name Ward District/Council
Tabora Girls’ Secondary School Ng’Ambo Tabora Mc
Tabora Boys Secondary School Kitete Tabora Mc
Kaliua Secondary School Kaliua Kaliua
Nanga Secondary School Nanga Igunga
Kazima Secondary School Cheyo Tabora Mc
Kili Secondary School Uduka Nzega
Kashishi Secondary School Kashishi Kaliua
Igunga Secondary School Igunga Igunga
Ziba Secondary School Ziba Igunga
Mwisi Secondary School Mwisi Igunga
Idete Secondary School Isikizya Tabora/Uyui
Kamagi Secondary School Misheni Sikonge
Hamza Azizi Ally Secondary School Lusu Nzega
Ndono Secondary School Ndono Tabora/Uyui
Urambo Secondary School Kiyungi Urambo
Bulunde Secondary School Nzega Mjini Mashariki Nzega Tc
Uyumbu Secondary School Uyumbu Urambo
Milambo Secondary School Chemchem Tabora Mc

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here